Regional Winner 2019

Startup of the Year

(Singapore)

Founder of the Year

(Cambodia)

Investor of the Year

(Malaysia)

Best Accelerator or Incubator Program

(Malaysia)

Best AI/ Machine Learning Startup

(Indonesia)

Best Coworking Space

(Malaysia)

Best e-commerce & Supply Chain Startup

(Malaysia)

Best Fintech Startup

(Singapore)

Best FoodTech/ AgriTech Startup

(Myanmar)

Best IoT Startup

(Indonesia)

Best Life Helper

(Thailand)

Best Newcomer

(Vietnam)

Regional Winner 2018

Best Logistic/Supply Chain Startup

(Vietnam)

Best Accelerator/Incubator

(Thailand)

Regional Winner 2017

Special Recognition

(Brunei)

Best Newcomer

(Malaysia)

People's Choice

(Thailand)

Best Coworking Space

(Philippines)

Best Life Sciences/MedTech Startup

(Malaysia)

Best E-commerce/Supply Chain Startup

(Singapore)

Best Healthtech Startup

(Philippines)

Best Accelerator Program

(Malaysia)

Best Business Automation Tool

Best Deep Tech/AI/Big Data Startup

(Singapore)

(Malaysia)

Best Digital Marketing Solution

(Singapore)

Best Newcomer

(Malaysia)

Best Smart City Solution

(Myanmar)

Best Healthy Lifestyle Tech Startup

(Thailand)

Investor of the Year

(Singapore)

Best Ecosystem Initiative

(Malaysia)

Best AI/Machine Learning Startup

(Thailand)

Best Fintech Startup

(Thailand)

Startup of the Year

(Philippines)

Best Food/Agri Tech Startup

(Indonesia)

Best Coworking Space

(Indonesia)

Best Social Impact

(Indonesia)

Best Fintech Startup

(Philippines)

Founder of the Year

Sok Sopheak Monkol

(Cambodia)

People's Choice

(Malaysia)

Startup of the Year

(Malaysia)

Best IoT Startup

(Singapore)

Best Life Helper

(Malaysia)

Best E-commerce Startup

(Indonesia)

Regional Winner 2016

Regional Winner 2015

Best Professional Investor

(Malaysia)

Retail Startup Of The Award 

(Philippines) 

Developer Hero

(Vietnam)

Best Campaign of the Year

(Myanmar)

Media Startup Of The Year

(Malaysia)

Digital/Online Of The Year

(Thailand)

Best Disruptor/Gamechanger

(Myanmar)

Startup of the Year

(Myanmar)

Tech Startup Of The Year

(Myanmar)

Product Startup Of The Year

(Singapore)

Best Social Media Influencer

(Thailand)

Best Newcomer

(Malaysia)

Service Startup Of The Year

(Malaysia)

Innovative Go-To-Market Campaign Of The Year

(Thailand)

Startup Enabler of the Year

(Singapore)

Fintech Startup Of The Year

(Philippines)

Startup Journalist of the Year

(Brunei)

University Startup Of The Year

(Malaysia)

Best Social Enterprise of the Year

(Singapore)

Best Social Enterprise of the Year

(Singapore)

Woman in Business Startup Of The Year

(Singapore)

Golden RiceBowl Award

(Malaysia)